Minnesota

MidSota TKD
Head Instructor: Master Greg Menson - 5th Dan 
41433 210th Ave, Albany, MN. 56307
Phone: 507-828-9365
Email: gregorymensen@gmail.com
 

Alabama

Area Head Master Instructor
Grand Master Jerry Bice - 8th Dan
Phone: 256-531-2472


Tae Kwon Do Fitness Center
24274 Al Hwy 91 Hanceville, Al 35077
Head Instructor: Master Jeremy Bice – 7th Dan
School number is 256-352-4635
Personal cell number is 256-339-1586
Email:
jbice76@yahoo.com
Facebook:
www.facebook.com/taekwondofitnesscenter
Class: Tuesday and Thursday 5:30pm-7:00pm

 

Master Jason Fowler
Phone: 256-708-5652
Email: jnjfowler@bellsouth.net

Texas 

Area Head Master Instructor
Master Thomas Barber Jr. - 6th Dan
Phone: 781-526-3185
Email: Thomas.j.barber.jr@gmail.com

​New York
​​
American Taekwondo & Hapkido Academy
Head Instructor: Master Jan Brown - 8th Dan in TKD and 7th Dan in HKD
​Location: United States Military Academy  West Point, NY
​Phone: 845-565-4603
Michigan

Area Head Master Instructor
GrandMaster Jonathan Henkel – 8th Dan
Chassell, Michigan


 Home School Connection / Ann Arbor West Tae Kwon Do
Head Instructor: Master Don Anderson
Assistant Instructor: Rev. Dr. Kevin Richardson - 2nd Gup
Phone: 734-358-9641
Email: kevinr@umich.edu


Husky Tae Kwon Do 
Michigan Technological University
1400 Townsend Dr
Houghton, MI 49931
Head Instructor: Master Matthew Nagel - 4th Dan
Head Adviser: Mr. John Valet - 2nd Dan
Phone: 906-370-3900
Email: john@velat.org


Spartan Tae Kwon Do
Head Instructor: Master Scott Stedry - 6th Dan
Assistant Instructors: Master  Jason Kozan - 4th Dan
                                           Mr. Thomas O’Connor - 2nd Dan
Location: St. Lorenz School
140 Churchgrove Rd
Frankenmuth, MI  48734

Phone: (989) 397-4333
Email: Scott.stedry@nexteer.com
 


Master Todd McQuiston
5208 Cortland St. 
Midland, MI 48642
Phone: 989-835-9499
Email: toddmcq@att.net


Master Sean Wirtz
6155 Pointe Tremble Rd
Algonac, MI 48001
Phone: 810-434-0251
Email: cseanwirtz@yahoo.com
South Dakota

Area Head Master Instructor

David Nystrom – 5th Dan
Estelline, SD 57234
Phone: 605-690-1454
 

Clear Lake TKD
Head Instructor: Jelisa Reppe – 3rd Dan
 
 
Estelline TKD
504 Main St N, Estelline, SD 57234
Head Instructor: Master Annette Nystrom – 4th Dan
Phone: 605-651-3723
Email:
EstellineTKD92@yahoo.com
           
netter.nystrom@gmail.com
Website:
www.EstellineTaeKwonDo.com
Facebook: www.facebook.com/estellinetaekwondo

Classes: Sundays at 5:30pm 


Sisseton-Tiger TKD
Head Instructor: Janelle Gregg-2nd Dan

45454 112th St. Sisseton, SD 57262
Phone: 605-268-0284
Email: janelle.gregg@gmail.com

Website: http://tigertkdofsisseton.weebly.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TTKDSD
Classes: Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7pm

Location: Westside Elementary Gym
300-398 Walnut St W. Sisseton
 
 
Master Jody Runge
Brookings, SD
Phone: 605-695-8929
Email: bjrunge@swiftel.net

Association Clubs and Black Belts

Arizona

Master Andrew Hanson
Sahuarita, AZ
​Phone: 906-281-0975
Email: andrew@pkhanson.com

American Chung Do Kwan Limited

Iowa

BGCSC Dragon TKD
Head Instructor: Kate Hanson - 2nd Dan
Assistant Instructor: Pete Hanson - 2nd Dan
Location: Boys and Girls Club of Story County
210 South 5th Street,
Ames, IA
Phone: 906-281-1179
Email: kate@pkhanson.com